
Lat 50.5135° N, lon 4.8327° W●Things to do in Wadebridge
Wadebridge Creative Arts and Wellbeing Centre
Eddystone Road, Wadebridge, Cornwall, PL27 7BE
Things to do · Wadebridge
About Wadebridge Creative Arts and Wellbeing Centre
Looking for Wadebridge Creative Arts and Wellbeing Centre? This attraction and things to do stop in Wadebridge, Cornwall is listed on Cornish.co.uk so you can check the location, get in touch, and plan what else to do nearby. Discover local artistry and engaging workshops in Wadebridge, just a stone's throw from Egloshayle. A vibrant hub for creativity and community connection.
It suits visitors looking for an activity, landmark, or experience while touring Cornwall. Times, tickets, and weather can affect the day, so a quick check before you set off is sensible. It also sits within easy reach of the wider Wadebridge area, so it works well as part of a longer Cornish itinerary rather than a single stop.
Address listed: Eddystone Road, Wadebridge, Cornwall, PL27 7BE. Phone: 01208 817070. Follow the map on this listing for the pin location, then allow time for parking and any on-site queues in peak season. If you are comparing options, browse more things to do across Cornwall, then jump back to Wadebridge when you are ready.
Official site: Wadebridge Creative Arts and Wellbeing Centre website.
Pair the visit with nearby beaches, food and drink, or more things to do in the same area and across Cornish towns and villages. On Cornish.co.uk you can move from this page to maps, walks, and related listings without leaving the county focus that makes planning simpler.
Explore Wadebridge, browse more things to do in Cornwall, or discover Cornish towns and villages.
⌖
Interactive map
Camel Creek Adventure Park (formerly Crealy)
Camel Creek Adventure Park (formerly Crealy) Wadebridge is a verified attraction and things to do stop in Wadebridge,…
See details
Camel River Bakery
Camel River Bakery Wadebridge sits in Wadebridge, Cornwall — a practical place to eat and drink for visitors…
See details

Camel Trail Tea Garden
Camel Trail Tea Garden Wadebridge is a verified place to eat and drink in Wadebridge, Cornwall, listed on…
See details

The Bridge on Wool
Looking for The Bridge on Wool Wadebridge? This place to eat and drink in Wadebridge, Cornwall is listed…
See details
Wadebridge Books
Looking for Wadebridge Books? This shop and retail stop in Wadebridge, Cornwall is listed on Cornish.co.uk so you…
See details
Wadebridge Creative Arts and Wellbeing Centre
Looking for Wadebridge Creative Arts and Wellbeing Centre? This attraction and things to do stop in Wadebridge, Cornwall…
See details
Wadebridge Farmers Market
Looking for Wadebridge Farmers Market? This shop and retail stop in Wadebridge, Cornwall is listed on Cornish.co.uk so…
See details
Wadebridge Leisure Centre
Wadebridge Leisure Centre sits in Wadebridge, Cornwall — a practical attraction and things to do stop for visitors…
See details

Wadebridge Tandoori
Looking for Wadebridge Tandoori? This place to eat and drink in Wadebridge, Cornwall is listed on Cornish.co.uk so…
See details
Walk from the harbour
Three ways to extend the visit
Selected plan
Visitor information checked againstVisit CornwallCornwall CouncilAlways recheck opening, access and coastal conditions.
Wadebridge Creative Arts and Wellbeing Centre photos
Photos from this listing. Swipe through before you visit.
Please log in to submit a Cornwall photo.
Discover & connect
Around Wadebridge Creative Arts and Wellbeing Centre
Jump from Wadebridge Creative Arts and Wellbeing Centre to the parish, the mother town, nearby places, and stay or eat pages.
Mother and child areas
Nearby places
Camel Creek Adventure Park (formerly Crealy)
Camel River Bakery
Camel Trail Tea Garden
The Bridge on Wool
Wadebridge Books
Wadebridge Creative Arts and Wellbeing Centre
Wadebridge Farmers Market
Wadebridge Leisure Centre
Explore Wadebridge
More around Padstow
More around Bodmin
More around St Columb Major
More around Camelford
More around Edmonton
More around Egloshayle
More around Pendoggett
More around St Jidgey
Explore by category
⌖
50 local placesInteractive map
Popular nearby
Places to start with
There are no mapped places in this category yet.




















